Past Lodge Officers

2020
Lodge ChiefZach Wood
Vice Chief of ProgramTyler Strothkamp
Vice Chief of InductionsJack Ford
Vice Chief of PromotionsJesse U.
Vice Chief of ChaptersAndrew S.
Vice Chief of CeremoniesChris S.
Lodge SecretaryCian G.
Lodge TreasurerWyatt Lancaster
Vigil ChiefGreg Doermer
2019
Lodge ChiefGreg Doermer
Vice Chief of ProgramTristan Koscheski
Vice Chief of InductionsTyler Strothkamp
Vice Chief of PromotionsRyan Kidd
Vice Chief of ChaptersMichael Bowman
Vice Chief of CeremoniesZach Wood
Lodge SecretaryWyatt Lancaster
Lodge TreasurerCory Puffett
Vigil ChiefTerrance Stayce
2018
Lodge ChiefTrey Lewis
Vice Chief of ProgramGreg Doermer
Vice Chief of InductionsAustin Powell
Vice Chief of PromotionsAlex Jackson
Vice Chief of ChaptersAdam Brundieck
Vice Chief of CeremoniesChris Simmons
Lodge SecretaryAvery Spence
Lodge TreasurerTristan Koscheski
Vigil ChiefBrittain Rhodes
2017
Lodge ChiefJames Emric
Vice Chief of ProgramWilliam Love
Vice Chief of InductionsTrey Lewis
Vice Chief of PromotionsGarret Schmidt* & Terrance Stacye
Vice Chief of ChaptersAustin Powell
Vice Chief of CeremoniesTyler Smith
Lodge SecretaryGreg Doermer
Lodge TreasurerIsaiah Cook
Vigil ChiefSteven Jett

*Garret resigned in May after election to Section Chief

2016
Lodge ChiefSteven Jett
Vice Chief of ProgramJames Emric
Vice Chief of InductionsBrian Kroeger
Vice Chief of PromotionsMax Duvall
Vice Chief of ChaptersGarret Schmidt
Vice Chief of CeremoniesJonathan Kaup
Lodge SecretaryTerrance Stacye
Lodge TreasurerIsaiah Cook
Vigil ChiefBrandon Scott
2015
Lodge ChiefBrandon Scott
Vice Chief of ProgramTanner Walles
Vice Chief of InductionsSteven Jett
Vice Chief of PromotionsKaleb “T” Sorensen
Vice Chief of ChaptersDavid Bippes* & Garret Schmidt
Vice Chief of CeremoniesMatthew Bippes
Lodge SecretaryMax Duvall
Lodge TreasurerJared Scott
Vigil ChiefKris Smith

*David resigned in May after election to Section Chief

2014
Lodge ChiefDavid Bippes
Vice Chief of ProgramBrandon Scott
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Mason Buckles &
Steven Jett / Garret Schmidt*
Vice Chief of CampingTanner Walles
Vice Chief of ChaptersAshton Hartman
Vice Chief of CeremoniesChris Cates
Lodge SecretaryCameron Cash
Lodge TreasurerJared Scott
Vigil ChiefKaleb Sorensen

*Mason resigned while Steven and Garret were selected to serve the remainder of the term as Co-Chiefs

2013
Lodge ChiefWesley Marr
Vice Chief of ProgramRyan Dougherty
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Ashton Hartman
Vice Chief of CampingJames Davis
Vice Chief of ChaptersCody Cosper
Vice Chief of CeremoniesBrad Merkling
Lodge SecretaryJon Lucerne
Lodge TreasurerBrandon Scott
Vigil ChiefDylan Courtney
2012
Lodge ChiefTristan Cummings
Vice Chief of ProgramStephen Hoffmeister
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Ricky Siska
Vice Chief of CampingJacob Wylie
Vice Chief of ChaptersWesley Marr
Vice Chief of CeremoniesAustin Grega
Lodge SecretaryKaleb Sorenson
Lodge TreasurerCody Cosper
Vigil ChiefAlex Brinley
2011
Lodge ChiefCody Stepp
Vice Chief of ProgramMichael Bray
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Wesley Marr
Vice Chief of CampingMichael Flatter
Vice Chief of ChaptersBrad Merkling
Vice Chief of CeremoniesAdam Carlsen
Lodge SecretaryCameron Smith
Lodge TreasurerCody Cosper
Vigil ChiefTristan Cummings
2010
Lodge ChiefMark Mueller
Vice Chief of ProgramRoss Carter
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Wesley Marr
Vice Chief of CampingSean Armstrong
Vice Chief of ChaptersMichael Bray
Vice Chief of CeremoniesAlex Brinley
Lodge SecretaryDylan Courtney
Lodge TreasurerCody Stepp
Vigil ChiefCaleb Horton
2009
Lodge ChiefCaleb Horton
Vice Chief of ProgramJameson Price
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Mark Mueller
Vice Chief of CampingBritt Shock
Vice Chief of ChaptersLee Shelton
Vice Chief of CeremoniesJeff Gonzalez
Lodge SecretaryThomas “Q” Rokusek
Lodge TreasurerGarth Baker
Vigil ChiefRoss Carter
2008
Lodge ChiefChristopher Courtney
Vice Chief of ProgramNicholas Brinley
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Mark Mueller
Vice Chief of CampingRoss Carter
Vice Chief of ChaptersCaleb Horton
Vice Chief of CeremoniesJameson Price
Lodge SecretaryLee Shelton
Lodge TreasurerJacob Cordonnier
Vigil ChiefDrew Rouse
2007
Lodge ChiefBen Murray & Caleb Cordonnier
Vice Chief of ProgramCaleb Cordonnier
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Mark Mueller
Vice Chief of CampingSteve Smith
Vice Chief of ChaptersJustin Kolker
Vice Chief of CeremoniesDrew Rouse
Lodge SecretaryBrett McQueen
Lodge TreasurerJacob Cordonnier
Vigil ChiefJared Alexander
2006
Lodge ChiefJustin Haseltine
Vice Chief of ProgramAdam Bolyard
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Drew Rouse
Vice Chief of CampingJustin Kolker
Vice Chief of ChaptersSteve Marshall
Vice Chief of CeremoniesJared Alexander
Lodge SecretaryBrett McQueen
Lodge TreasurerMark Murphey
Vigil ChiefNathan Rouse
2005
Lodge ChiefNathan Rouse
Vice Chief of ProgramJustin Haseltine
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Justin Kolker
Vice Chief of CampingDrew Rouse
Vice Chief of ChaptersBen Murray
Vice Chief of CeremoniesJon Reese
Lodge SecretaryKyle Killian
Lodge TreasurerCaleb Cordonier
Vigil ChiefAdam Johnson
2004
Lodge ChiefSteve Tilley
Vice Chief of ProgramNathan Rouse
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Justin Kolker
Vice Chief of CampingJon Cox
Vice Chief of ChaptersBen Cook
Vice Chief of CeremoniesMichael Kelly
Lodge SecretarySean Simmons
Lodge TreasurerJosh Brickner
Vigil ChiefAdam Johnson
2003
Lodge ChiefSean Simmons
Vice Chief of ProgramChris Matthews
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Michael Kelly
Vice Chief of CampingSean Allmeyer
Vice Chief of ChaptersWeston State
Vice Chief of CeremoniesBobby Bowin
Lodge SecretaryShane Miles
Lodge TreasurerJon Cox
Vigil ChiefJason Gatz
2002
Lodge ChiefScott Roberts
Vice Chief of ProgramMatt Arnold
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Eric Abbott
Vice Chief of CampingSean Simmons
Vice Chief of ChaptersChris Matthews
Vice Chief of CeremoniesBobby Johnson
Lodge SecretaryGreg Smith
Lodge TreasurerCurtis Parrott
Vigil ChiefMatt Nutt
2001
Lodge ChiefSam Murphey
Vice Chief of ProgramScott Roberts
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Matt Arnold
Vice Chief of CampingBobby Johnson
Vice Chief of ChaptersJason Gatz
Vice Chief of CeremoniesKurt Garner
Lodge SecretaryGreg Smith
Lodge TreasurerMatt Nutt
Vigil ChiefAaron Johnson
2000
Lodge ChiefSam Murphey
Vice Chief of ProgramScott Roberts
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Matt Arnold
Vice Chief of CampingJason Gatz
Vice Chief of ChaptersJustin Weimer
Lodge SecretaryGreg Smith/Ben Moss
Lodge TreasurerBobby Johnson
Vigil ChiefMatt Bills
1999
Lodge ChiefMatt Bills
Vice Chief of ProgramMichael Murphy
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Matt Arnold
Vice Chief of CampingSam Murphey
Vice Chief of ChaptersChristian Volz
Vice Chief of Ceremonies
Lodge SecretaryScott Roberts
Lodge TreasurerJason Gatz
Vigil ChiefJason Mackenzie
1998
Lodge ChiefEric Alford
Vice Chief of ProgramMatt Bills
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Michael Murphy
Vice Chief of CampingAdam Kampa
Vice Chief of ChaptersChristian Volz
Vice Chief of Ceremonies
Lodge SecretaryEric Martin / Collin Agler
Lodge TreasurerSam Murphey
Vigil ChiefJon Straw
Spring 1997 – Fall 1997
Lodge ChiefEric Alford
Vice Chief of ProgramMatt Bills
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Michael Murphy
Vice Chief of CampingAdam Kampa
Vice Chief of ChaptersJeremy Smith
Vice Chief of Ceremonies
Lodge SecretaryGene Tien
Lodge TreasurerJason McKenzie
Vigil ChiefMarc Dopher
Spring 1996 – Spring 1997
Lodge ChiefJon Mendenhall
Vice Chief of ProgramKris Boevingloh
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Andy Terrel
Vice Chief of CampingMichael Murphy
Vice Chief of ChaptersMarc Dopher
Vice Chief of CeremoniesJoe Pursley
Lodge SecretaryGene Tien
Lodge TreasurerJason McKenzie
Vigil ChiefPaul Skyles
Spring 1995 – Spring 1996
Lodge ChiefJon Straw
Executive Lodge ChiefEric Alford
Vice Chief of ProgramKris Boevingloh
Vice Chief of B.E.N.Andy Terrel
Vice Chief of CampingGene Tien
Vice Chief of ChaptersJoe Pursley
Vice Chief of CeremoniesTodd Stites
Lodge SecretaryJon Mendenhall
Lodge TreasurerJason McKenzie
Vigil ChiefPaul Skyles
Back to top